$280,000
4411 W CATHY Circle
Glendale, AZ 85308
MLS# 6151269
3 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1330 sqft


4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308
  1 / 15  
4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308 4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308 Corner Lot Cathy Circle Middle Circle Green Belt 4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308 4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308 4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308 4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308 4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308 4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308 Owners Suite 4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308 4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308 Walking Trails

Property Description
This single story cul de sac block home is in a absolutely fantastic location in a super charming neighborhood that offers 3 pools (1 heated), tennis, volleyball, basketball courts, playgrounds, club house, tot lots, and walking paths. Home has 3 bedrooms, 1.75 Baths, 2 Car Garage, 1330 Sq Ft, 7640 sq ft lot, solar, covered patio. Convenient location, just minutes from I-17, and North 101 loop, and also minutes from the Arrowhead entertainment district.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-11-12
List Price: $280,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $280,000
List Date: 2020-10-22
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K32
House Number: 4411
Compass: W
Street Name: CATHY
St Suffix: Circle
City/Town Code: Glendale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85308
Zip4: 3535
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 207-25-164
Subdivision: BELLAIR PHASE 1 UNIT 1
Taxes: 976
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1330
Price/SqFt: 210.53
Horses: N
Builder Name: Continental Homes
Year Built: 1974
Approx Lot SqFt: 7640
Approx Lot Acres: 0.175
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Bellair Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Sky Middle School
High School: Deer Valley High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: to Sandra Circle left (north) to 2nd Circle home on corner.
Geo Lat: 33.646439
Geo Lon: -112.15449
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 2E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 162
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 85.89
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Bellair Asssocition
HOA Telephone: 602-978-4097
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 7.16
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Pantry; Laminate Counters
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Technology: HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Concrete Panel
Property Description: Corner Lot
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom15.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Family Room19.0019.0014.0014.00
Dining Room11.0011.0014.0014.00
Kitchen11.0011.0010.0010.00
Other Room6.006.003.003.00Pantry
Other Room6.006.005.005.00Master Closet

Listing Office: Core National Properties LLC

Last Updated: November - 22 - 2020

4411 W CATHY Circle, Glendale, AZ 85308 - MLS# 6151269

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 24th of November 2020 05:11 PM